Awards

2015  BANTAM COLTS TEAM AWARDS

MVP – MAX McCARTY
OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE PLAYER – BRYDEN O’FLAHERTY
OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE LINEMAN – ANTHONY ALICEA
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – ADLEY MAYALA
OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE PLAYER – TRENT KEHRIG
OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE LINEMAN – CASSIDY DANIELS
MOST IMPROVED – CHRISTIAN IORI
HEART & DESIRE – GABRIEL KATKIC
GRIDIRON WARRIOR – ZOLIN LAZARIUC

2014  BANTAM COLTS TEAM AWARDS

MVP – JACKSON TYLER

OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE PLAYER – JUSTIN CORSINO

OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE LINEMAN – CONNOR BROWN

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – CASSITY JENSEN

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE PLAYER – FARIA KAWENGA

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE LINEMAN – RYLEY LEGANCHUK

MOST IMPROVED – KEVIN ROTHE

HEART & DESIRE – SAM HILL

GRIDIRON WARRIOR – JUSTIN KENTEL

2014 CBFA LEAGUE – BEST KICKER

COLTS – MICHAEL LEFAIVRE

2014 CBFA SELECTS TEAM

COLTS – JACKSON TYLER

2014 CBFA ALL STARS

JUSTIN CORSINO

JACKSON TYLER

MICHEAEL LEFAIVER

JOEY MAILLOUX

RYLEY LEGANCHUK

 

2013  BANTAM COLTS TEAM AWARDS

MVP – DECLAN O’FLARHERTY

OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE PLAYER – FRAZER TOENJES

OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE LINEMAN – TRISTAN RICE

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – JUSTIN CORSINO

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE PLAYER – GARRETT WRIGHT

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE LINEMAN – MOSES HUSSEIN

MOST IMPROVED – TRENTON KEHLER

HEART & DESIRE – THOMAS BALL

GRIDIRON WARRIOR – LOGAN YOUNG

2013 CBFA LEAGUE – OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE BACK

COLTS – FRAZER TOENJES

2013 CBFA SELECTS TEAM

COLTS – DECLAN O’FLAHERTY & FRAZER TOENJES

2012  BANTAM COLTS TEAM AWARDS

MVP – LIAM HOBAN

OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE PLAYER – DECLAN O’FLAHERTY

OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE LINEMAN – KEVIN TREYBIG

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – GARRETT WRIGHT

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE PLAYER – CHRIS  WILSON

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE LINEMAN – BLAYZE SALMOND

MOST IMPROVED – JOSH WICE

HEART & DESIRE – JALEN AKIERMAN

2012  CBFA TEAM WINNERS

MVP – LIAM HOBAN

OUTSTANDING BACK – ALESSANDRO MOLNAR

2012 CBFA  MANAGER of the YEAR – COLTS -LOIS HOKANSON

 

 

2011 BANTAM COLTS TEAM AWARDS

MVP – NATHAN MONTIETH

OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE PLAYER – HUNTER GUENARD

OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE LINEMAN – TYLER BRADY

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – MASON JOHNSON

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE PLAYER – KADEN WORKUN

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE LINEMAN – MICHAEL BELL

HEART & DESIRE – C.J. KIRK

2011  CBFA TEAM WINNERS

MVP – NATHAN MONTIETH

OUTSTANDING LINEMAN – MICHAEL BELL

OUTSTANDING BACK – MASON JOHNSON

2011 CBFA COACHING STAFF of the YEAR – COLTS  lead by Head Coach TERRY SWANNEY

2011 CBFA SELECT TEAM PARTICIPANTS

BRENDAN BARNES -OL

TYLER BRADY – OL

ALEX KRASOWSKI – DEF

2010 BANTAM COLTS TEAM AWARDS

MVP – DALLAS BOATH

OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE BACK – BRANDON LUITWIELER

OUTSTANDING OFFENSIVE LINEMAN – CHASE JENSEN

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – MARK JACKSON

MOST IMPROVED PLAYER – MICHAEL BELL

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE PLAYER – JARED SOUTH

OUTSTANDING DEFENSIVE LINEMAN – BROGAN HICKEY

HEART & DESIRE – ZACH WARNOCK

2010 CBFA TEAM WINNERS

MVP – DALLAS BOATH

OUTSTANDING LINEMAN – CHASE JENSEN & BROGAN HICKEY

OUTSTANDING BACK – JARED SOUTH

2010 CBFA LEAGUE AWARD WINNERS

OFFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR – BRENDAN BRAY

LINEBACKER OF THE YEAR – JARED SOUTH

CBFA ALL STAR NOMINEES

BRENDAN BRAY                         JOSH SIGURDSON

CHASE JENSEN                           JARED SOUTH

MARK JACKSON                         DALLAS BOATH

BROGAN HICKEY

ALL STAR TRIP PARTICIPANTS – ST. LOUIS

OFFENSIVE LINEMAN  – BRENDAN BRAY

DEFENSIVE LINEMAN – JOSH SIGURDSON

LINEBACKER – JARED SOUTH

2009

LIST OF COLTS BANTAM PLAYERS SELECTED FOR THE SELECT CBFA TEAM

 

JORDAN HINTZ

COLE VAN ESCH

BRANDON WAEYEN

AUSTIN BRADY

“JUICE” DIVINCENZO

BRAYDON FEDORCHUK

MATTHEW ALBERTS

ANDREW WILSON

CHRIS METCS

JUSTIN SULZLE

CHRIS JENSEN

DALLAS BOATH

 

CBFA LEAGUE AWARD WINNERS FOR 2009

 

BEST KICKER – COLE VAN ESCH

BEST LINEBACKER – COLE VAN ESCH

BEST DEFENSIVE DOWN LINEMAN – AUSTIN BRADY

BEST DEFENSIVE BACK – BRANDON WAEYEN

 

2009 BANTAM COLT TROPHY WINNERS

Most Valuable Player: Cole Van Esch, #56 – LineBacker, Kicker

Outstanding Defensive Player: Brandon “Terminator” Waeyen, #31 – Defensive Half

Oustanding Defensive Lineman: Austin Brady, #92 – Defensive End

Coach’s Award: Giuseppe “Juice” Divincenzo, #64 – Nose Guard, Defensive Tackle

Rookie Of The Year: Braydon Fedorchuk, #75 – LineBacker

Outstanding Offensive Lineman: Matthew Alberts, #44 – Offensive Guard

Outstanding Running Back: Andrew Wilson, #35 – FullBack

Outstanding Receiver: Chris Metc, #21 – Wide Receiver

Most Improved Player: Justin “Chavez” Sulzle, #32 – LineBacker

Academic Excellence Award: Brendan Bray, #58 – Offensive Guard

Special Teams: Chris “Smiley” Jensen, #94 – LineBacker, Long Snapper

Heart & Desire: Bradshaw Swanney, #65 –  Centre